Mellini Navona River

Lungo Tevere Dei Mellini 10, Rome City Centre, Rome, Italy - Show on map

The welcoming Mellini Navona River Rome apartment is 18 minutes' stroll from Trinita dei Monti.

Location

Roman Forum is located only steps away from this apartment, while Lepanto metro station is 0.2 miles away. Guests can find the large urban square "Piazza del Popolo", which is 9 minutes' walk away. Palatine Hill is 1.7 miles away, and San Gioacchino ai Prati di Castello Cardinal Titular Church is also 0.3 miles from the apartment.

Rooms

Mellini Navona River apartment includes a balcony and a seating area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels in the bathroom. A bidet and a shower can also be found.

Food & Drinks

While staying at this property guests are free to use a kitchenette area with a full-sized refrigerator, a freezer, and a cooktop for self-catering. This accommodation is within a few blocks of the Flaminio city rail.

Why choose Mellini Navona River Rome

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/3

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 21:00
Check-out:
from 07:00 until 10:00

When are you staying?

From USD 187 per night
Check-in 5 Jul 2026
Check-out 6 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Mellini Navona River Rome

Location of Mellini Navona River Rome

Lungo Tevere Dei Mellini 10, Rome City Centre, Rome, Italy

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Mellini Navona River Rome

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 187 per night
    Check-in 5 Jul 2026
    Check-out 6 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    5 Jul 2026
    6 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Mellini Navona River
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 21:00
    Check-out:
    from 07:00 until 10:00